Privacy Policies

HomePrivacy Policies

Privacy Policy – Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 article 13

Uvet Viaggi Turismo S.p.A. the site’s owner and the Data Controller, in accordance with the provisions under article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (the Privacy Code), wishes to provide some information on how data communicated by you, when completing the form to request information, will be processed.

Personal data collected through the form to request information could be processed for the purposes of automatically sending institutional newsletters or other information on various subjects, as well as for marketing purposes, in relation to the content on the site and the activities of the companies forming the Uvet Group.

Personal data are processed in ways that guarantee protection: specifically, data are processed through electronic means as well as with the aid of manual or paper tools, in compliance with the minimum security measures needed to guarantee the confidentiality of the data subject to whom the personal data refer and to avoid the risk of access to the same data by non-authorised third-party subjects. Any disclosure of data that is not required by law or which is not expressly authorised by the data subject, is strictly excluded.

Granting your personal data is optional. However, if data are not supplied, it will not be possible to provide the service of sending information or the newsletter.

The Data Controller is Uvet Viaggi Turismo S.p.A. with offices in Milan, Bastioni di Porta Volta, 10.

You may, at any moment, exercise your rights under article 7 of the Privacy Code, including the right to obtain confirmation of the existence, or otherwise, of your personal data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or update, or its correction, as well as the right to request its deletion, its transformation into an anonymous form or to block the data from being processed in breach of the provisions in the Privacy Code regarding the protection of personal data, and to oppose, in any case, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the data.

color
https://www.uvet.com/wp-content/themes/uvet/
https://www.uvet.com/en/
#f8981d
style2
scrollauto
Loading posts...
#777777
on
none
loading
#777777
Sort Gallery
https://www.uvet.com/wp-content/themes/uvet
on
yes
yes
off
on
Newsletter Input text
off
on